Baobab Carrier Oil
22.13 USD – 39.35 USD
Baobab carrier oil obtained from its seeds is rich in vitamins A, D, and E, Omega-3 as well as antioxidants. It has been used as a skin-healing emollient and helps to regenerate skin cells and heal burns and wounds.
It is a non-greasy carrier oil and is absorbed quickly into the skin. It is used as a one-ingredient moisturizer in skincare for creams, lotions, and balms, as well as a massage oil base for essential oils.
There are no reviews yet.